TEG1024F
Standard&Protocol
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab
Transmission Media
10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better
1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Forwarding Speed
10Mbps: 14880pps 100Mbps: 148800pps 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Power Supply
Input: AC:100-240V
50/60Hz
Lightning Protection
6kV in Common Mode Protection for 24*GE ports
6kV in Common Mode, 4kV in Differential Mode Protection for power supply
Dimension
440mm*178mm*44mm(L*W*H)
LED
1* Power, 24* Link/Act, 4*mode status lights
Switching Capacity
48Gbps
Packet buffer
256KB
MAC Address Table
8K
Fan Quantity
Fanless
Power Consumption
Maximum : 13W (220V)
transmission mode
Store and Forward
Access Control
CDMA/CD
Mode
M1: Standard mode, the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2: Flow Control Off mode. In this mode, flow control is disabled on all ports.
M3: Link Aggregation mode. In this mode, ports 23 and 24 form a static link aggregation group (Static LAG , SMAC+DMAC).
M4: Port-based VLAN mode, ports 1 to 22 can communicate with uplink ports (ports 23 and 24) but cannot communicate with each other.
MAC Address Learning
Automatic update
Temperature
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Humidity
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Certification
CCC, CE , FCC , RoHS
Related Products
TEG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
TEG311SM Single-Mode MiniGBIC Module
TEG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
System Requirement
Windows 8 32/64 bit , Windows 7 32/64 bit , Windows xp 32/64 bit , Linux , MAC OS
Package Content
TEG1024F
Power Cord, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
User Guide